Ally Podsednik (St. Agnes Academy) committed to the University of Pennsylvania.




SAM DENMARK, Las Cruces, N.M. (Las Cruces High School) signed with Abilene Christian University Football


Sydney Christensen (Crawford HS) signed with Baylor University



Bayley Bradford (Peaster HS) signed with Lubbock Christian University Women’s Soccer



DAMIAN HOWARD, Broken Arrow, Okla. (Broken Arrow High School) signed with Abilene Christian University Football


Morgan Groppe (Crawford HS) signed with Baylor University



CHRIS LIDE, Fairfield, Texas (Fairfield High School) signed with Abilene Christian University Football


Audra Park (Amarillo HS) signed with Lubbock Christian University Women’s Soccer

 

Shelby Friudenberg (Bruceville-Eddy HS) signed with Baylor University


DALLAS SEALEY, Lawton, Okla. (Lawton High School) signed with Abilene Christian University Football



Jessica Tomchessen (Crawford HS) signed with Baylor University






Darius Strambler (Midland Lee HS) signed with Lubbock Christian University Men’s Soccer




Kendall Potts (Mansfield Legacy HS) signed with Baylor University


Joshua Cavazos (Steele HS) signed with Texas A&M University – Kingsville Football




Richard Cervantes (Sharyland HS) signed with Texas A&M University – Kingsville Football



Jessica Scroggins (Lakewood HS, CA) signed with Baylor University




Caitlin Charlton (Westminster Christian School, FL) signed with Baylor University



Libby Brown (Bellaire HS) signed with Houston Baptist University



Grant Ware (Oak Ridge HS) signed with Tarleton State University Baseball


Nicole Shedd (Judson HS) signed with Houston Baptist University

 

Garrett Cooper (Angelina College) signed with the University of Incarnate Word Baseball

Trey Rodriguez (Grayson CC) signed with the University of Incarnate Word Baseball



Madison Vonhagel (McKinney Boyd HS) signed with Houston Baptist University


Brianne Trost (Humble, Texas/Atascocita HS) and Savannah Sandoval (Humble,Texas/Tomball HS) 

signed with Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi Softball

 


Kelsey Cryer (Huntsville HS) signed with Sam Houston State University


Jordan Franks (Manvel HS) signed with Sam Houston State University


Ashley Walters (Center Point HS) signed with Texas A&M University


Tori Vidales (La Porte HS) signed with Texas A&M University


Erica Russell (Bryan HS) signed with Texas A&M University



Hailey Rebar (San Antonio Holmes HS) signed with Texas A&M University


Kayla Ober (Cinco Ranch HS) signed with Texas A&M University


Erin Houthoofd (Barbers Hill HS) signed with Texas A&M University


Kristen Cuvos (Pearland HS) signed with Texas A&M University



Ariel Ortiz (Waxahachie HS) signed with Texas State University Softball



Alyssa Angel (La Grange HS) signed with the University of Texas.


Kristen Clark  (Foster HS) signed with the University of Texas.

Rangel Leahy (Santiago HS, CA) signed with the University of Texas.



Erica Wright (Huntington HS) signed with the University of Texas.

 

Alex Schneider (Southlake Carroll HS) signed with Texas Tech University Softball




Kayla Donaldson (Lorena HS) signed with the University of Texas-Arlington


Haley Henson (Round Rock HS) signed with the University of Texas-Arlington


Sandra Mendoza (Eagle Pass HS) signed with the University of Texas-Arlington


Taylor Simmonds (Round Rock HS) signed with the University of Texas-Arlington


Bryanna Datko (Scripps Ranch HS, CA) signed with the University of Texas-Arlington


Kaylin Crumpton (Santiago HS, CA) signed with the University of Houston Softball


Ciara Sheppard (left) from Midland Lee HS and Madison Greenwell (right)

from Flower Mound Marcus HS signed with Angelo State University



Monique Garcia (Coronado HS/Lubbock, TX) signed with the University of North Texas Softball

 

Lizzy Fox (Ft. Bend Christian Academy) (left),  signed with the University of Texas at San Antonio Softball



Morgan Dufour (Red Oak HS) (left) and Taylor Maliska (Ennis HS) (right) signed with St. Edward’s University Softball

Wesley Harris (Frank Phillips JC) and Nathan Turner (Galveston JC)  signed with St. Edward’s University





Johany Rivera (Smithson Valley HS) signed with St. Edward’s University





Kristin Watkins (Keller, Texas/Keller HS) signed with Abilene Christian University Softball





Kody Edwards (Poteet HS) signed with the University of Incarnate Word Football



Dorland Fields (Sweeny HS) signed with the University of Incarnate Word Football



Monica Flores (Eagle Pass High School) signed with the University of Incarnate Word Softball

 

Marissa Hooper (Waxahachie High School) signed with the University of Incarnate Word Softball



 

Courtney Clayton (Glencoe HS, OR) signed with the University of Texas – El Paso Softball

 

 Linda Garcia (Kaiser HS, CA) signed with the University of Texas – El Paso Softball




Krystina Holguin (New Braunfels Canyon HS) signed with West Texas A&M University Softball

Ashley Hardin  (Marcus HS) signed with West Texas A&M University Softball


Maci Brown (Canyon HS) signed with West Texas A&M University Softball


Allison Smith (Flower Mound HS) signed with West Texas A&M University Softball



Raymond Coen (Sacramento City College, CA) signed with Angelo State University Football


Sean Hoeferkamp (Austin Westwood HS) signed with the University of Incarnate Word Football

 

Zachary Adams (Flower Mound HS) signed with West Texas A&M University Football

 

 

Jarek Black (Shallowater HS) signed with West Texas A&M University Football

 

#14 Marvin Black (Arlington Sam Houston) signed with West Texas A&M University Football

 

Jordan Blake (Princeton HS) signed with Baylor University Football

 

KD Feuerbacher (Mount Pleasant HS) signed with Baylor University Football

 

Chance Waz (Hendrickson HS) signed with Baylor University Football

 

 

Kevin Fisher (Lakeland HS, FL) signed with Midwestern State University Football

 

Dylan Watts (Liberty HS, CO) signed with Midwestern State University Football

 

James Harper (Waco HS) signed with Prairie View A&M University Football

 

#90 Darron Harris (Arlington HS) signed with Sam Houston State University Football

Chance Barney (Covington HS, LA) signed with Stephen F. Austin State University


 

Qualen Cunningham (Hamilton HS, AZ) signed with Texas A&M University Football

 

Speedy Noil (Edna Karr HS, LA) signed with Texas A&M University Football

 

 

Keyshawn Parrish (MLK HS, GA) signed with Texas Southern University Football


 

Darius Stapleton (Milford Academy, NJ) signed with Texas Southern University Football

 

Cameron Batson (Millwood HS, OK) signed with Texas Tech University Football

 

Nigel Bethel, II (Booker T. Washington HS, FL) signed with Texas Tech University Football

 

Tevin Madison (Fayette Co. HS, AL) signed with Texas Tech University Football

 

Colton Freeman,San Angelo, Texas (Central HS) signed with the University of Houston

 

Steven Dunbar, Metairie, La. (Rummel HS) signed with the University of Houston

 

Jalen Adams, Moore, Okla. (Southmoore HS) signed with the University of North Texas

 

Trevor Moore, Edmond, Okla. (Edmond North HS) signed with the University of North Texas

 

 

Alex Anderson, (Landry-Walker HS, LA) signed with the University of Texas

 

Andrew Beck, (Plant HS, FL) signed with the University of Texas

 

 

Poona Ford, (Hilton Head HS, SC) signed with the University of Texas

 

Chris Nelson, (Victory Christian HS, Lakeland, FL) signed with the University of Texas

 

Jermaine Roberts, (St. Augustine HS, LA) signed with the University of Texas

 

 

Jason Fao, Long Beach, Calif. (Long Beach Poly HS) signed with the University of Texas at El Paso

 

Joseph Kraemer, Kettering, Ohio (Archbishop Alter HS) signed with the University of Texas at El Paso

 

Augie Touris, Buffalo, N.Y. (Canisius HS) signed with the University of Texas at El Paso



David Anzaldua, Edinburg, Texas (North HS) signed with University of Texas at San Antonio Football




Carl Austin III, Austin, Texas (St. Stephen’s Episcopal HS) signed with University of Texas at San Antonio Football


Blake Bogenschutz, Carthage, Texas (Carthage HS) signed with University of Texas at San Antonio Football


Joseph Brooks, San Angelo, Texas (Central HS) signed with University of Texas at San Antonio Football




Greg Campbell, Humble, Texas (Atascocita HS) signed with University of Texas at San Antonio Football


Triston Crossland, Corpus Christi, Texas (Calallen HS) signed with University of Texas at San Antonio Football



Marcus Davenport, San Antonio, Texas (Stevens HS) signed with University of Texas at San Antonio Football


Stanley Dye, Orange Park, Fla. (Ridgeview HS) signed with University of Texas at San Antonio Football


Nathaniel Gaines, Mesquite, Texas (Poteet HS) signed with University of Texas at San Antonio Football


Cameron Oliver, Owasso, Okla. (Owasso HS) signed with University of Texas at San Antonio Football



Jalen Rhodes, Rowlett, Texas (Rowlett HS) signed with University of Texas at San Antonio Football

Isaiah Santos, Spring, Texas (Klein Collins HS) signed with University of Texas at San Antonio Football


Kevin Strong, Cleveland, Texas (Cleveland HS) signed with University of Texas at San Antonio Football


Kerry Thomas, College Station, Texas (A&M Consolidated HS) signed with University of Texas at San Antonio Football


Justin Todd, Orange Park, Fla. (Oakleaf HS) signed with University of Texas at San Antonio Football


Kelby Wickline, Stillwater, Okla. (Stillwater HS) signed with University of Texas at San Antonio Football

Haley Boyett (Robinson HS) signed with Texas A&M University – Kingsville Softball

 

Joanna Tapley (Corsicana HS) signed with Texas A&M University – Kingsville Softball

 

 

Miguel Pontifis (North Central Texas College) signed with Texas A&M University – Kingsville Baseball

 

Molly Martinez (Bishop HS) committed to Texas A&M University-Kingsville Track & Field


Cypress Woods baseball player Mark Hammel signs with Arkansas


Cypress Falls volleyball player Patricia Van Pelt


Brandon Morones (Cypress College) signed with Houston Baptist University


 

Jersey Village volleyball player Lauren Greenspoon signs with Tennessee-Chattanooga

 

Louie Payetta (Saddleback College) signed with Houston Baptist University

 

 

Cypress Falls volleyball player Mylan Eugene signs with LSU



Connor Wong (Pearland HS) signed with the University of Houston

 

 

Jersey Village golfer Jake Greenspoon signs with UT-Arlington.

 

 

Derek Dickerson (Cy Ranch) signed with the University of Houston

 

Aaron Fletcher (Langham Creek) signed with the University of Houston

 

 

Jersey Village swimmer Tracy Bolado signs with Davis & Elkins College


Stone Garrett (George Ranch) signed with Rice University


Ricardo Salinas (North Shore) signed with Rice University


Khevin Brewer (FB Travis) signed with Rice University


 

Langham Creek basketball player Jerome Segura signs with Fairfield University (Conn)


Tristan Gray (Elkins HS) signed with Rice University

 

Ryan Chandler (Strake Jesuit) signed with Rice University


 

Cypress Ranch volleyball player Aimee Wilhelm signs with the University of Texas – Dallas


Dane Myers (JE Taylor HS) signed with Rice University


Micheal Rodgers (St. Thomas) signed with Rice University

 

Nate Vandyke (Montgomery HS) signed with Sam Houston State University


 

Lane Fritz (Klein HS) signed with Sam Houston State University


Eric Thomas (Langham Creek HS) signed with Sam Houston State University


Cameron Salvaggio (Magnolia HS) signed with Stephen F. Austin University


Ryan Manz (FB Austin HS) signed with Stephen F. Austin University


Noah McGowen (Magnolia HS) signed with Texas Christian University


 

Tyler Kolek (Shepher HS) signed with Texas Christian University


 

Cypress Woods volleyball player Maddie Behr signs with Colorado School of Mines


Kaleb Denny (Barbers Hill HS) signed with the University of Texas


Travis Jones (Atascocita HS) signed with the University of Texas

 

Cole Bedford (Deer Park HS) signed with Texas A&M University


 

Corbin Martin (Cy Ranch) signed with Texas A&M University


Jake Jarvis (Klein Collins) signed with Texas A&M University


Matt Collins (SB Memorial HS) signed with Texas A&M University


Justin Farrar (Ridge Point HS) signed with Texas State University


Jaylen Hubbard (Dulles HS) signed with Texas State University

 

Dylan Paul (JE Taylor HS) signed with Texas State University

 

 

Dalton Stark (Cy Ranch HS) signed with Texas Tech University


Dillon Turney (FB Travis) signed with the University of Texas - San Antonio


Skyler Valentine (Pearland HS) signed with the University of Texas - San Antonio


Trent Bowles (Cinco Ranch HS) signed with the University of Texas - San Antonio


John Henry Styles (Episcopal) signed with Stanford University

 

Logan Ashworth (Port Neches-Groves HS) signed with the University of Alabama


Darien Simms (Northland HS) signed with the University of Arkansas


Chris Andritsos (The Woodlands HS) signed with the University of Oklahoma

 

Collin Fries (Lutheran South) signed with the University of Arizona

 

Ellis Bitar (Seven Lakes HS) signed with Cornell University

 

Mason Kukowski (Seven Lakes HS) signed with Yale University


 

Cole Jackson (Seven Lakes HS) signed with the University of Louisiana-Lafayette


Mikey Sliepka (Jersey Village HS) signed with Yale University


Ke'Bryan Hayes (Concordia) signed with the University of Tennessee


Blake Chisolm (Clear Springs HS) signed with Furman University


Justin Yoss (Magnolia West HS) signed with Northwestern University


Mark Hammell (Cy Woods HS) signed with the University of Arkansas


Juan Torres (JE Taylor HS) signed with McLennan Community College


Trevor Stephan (Magnolia West HS) signed with Hill College


 

Chris Suarez (Klein Collins HS) signed with New Mexico Military Academy


Hayen Hunt (FB Austin HS) signed with Texas Lutheran College


 

Will Preston (Clements HS) signed with Southwestern University

 

Drew Diaz (Clements HS) signed with the University of Texas – Dallas


Will Peters (Clements HS) signed with the University of Texas – Dallas

 

Michael Maul (Cy Falls HS) signed with Trinity University

 

Austin Briggs (Conroe HS) signed with Texas Lutheran University

 

Shane Veeder (Cinco Ranch HS) signed with Texas A&M-Kingsville


Bryce Packard (Episcopal) signed with McNeese State University and John Henry Styles (Episcopal) signed with Stanford University


 

Brianna Turner (Manvel) signed to play basketball with the University of Notre Dame

 

Joanne Schroeder (Atascocita HS) signed to play softball with Hill College


 

Joe Burton (Atascocita HS) signed to play basketball with Oklahoma State University

 

Maty McClurg (Kingwood HS) signed to play volleyball with St. Edwards University

 JAKE PAYONK, (Caldwell High School) signed with Southwestern Assemblies of God University Baseball!

 

Jonathan Ducoff (Kingwood Park) signed with Baylor University

 Jake Jarvis (Klein Collins HS) committed to the University of Texas.


 

                                                                             Katie Bludau (Clear Falls HS) committed to Wingate University.

Hudson Pearson (Eastlake HS, CA) signed with Baylor University

 

 

 Chris Hardeman Alief Taylor HS to LSU 

 Hanna Shelton (Valley Center HS - KS) committed to Wichita State University

 

Vic Enwere Austin HS committed to the University of California 

 

Collin Garrett (Montgomery HS) committed to Baylor University

 

 Aimee Wihelm (Cypress Ranch HS) committed to the University of Texas - Dallas.

 

 Kaleb Denny Barbers Hill HS committed to the University of Texas

 

 Devonte Jones (Bellaire HS) committed to Baylor University

 

                                                                     Carey Jones (Cy Ranch) signed with Houston Baptist University


 

 Lauren Greenspoon (Jersey Village HS) committed to the University of Tennessee-Chattanooga.

Greg Espinosa 

Greg Espinoza (Orange Coast Community College) signed with Houston Baptist University

 

 Aston Walter (Crosby HS) committed to Rice University.

 

Zach Carter (Pantego Christian Academy) signed with Houston Baptist University

 

#12 Rachel Reed (The Woodlands HS) committed to the University of Southern California. 

 

Austin Walter Crosby HS committed to Rice University 

 

 Mavin Saunders Kinkaid HS committed to Florida State University

 

 #14 Baily Banks (Elkins HS) committed to the University of North Texas.

 

Raelon Singleton (Crosby HS) committed to the University of Utah. 

 Kalena Caruthers (Brazoswood HS) committed to the University of Louisiana-Monroe.

 Brady Wright Profile Picture

Brady Wright (Cy Fair HS) committed to Rice University. 

 

 Stacey Reilly (Concordia Lutheran Academy) committed to the University of Louisiana-Lafayette.

 

 Otaro Alaka (Cy Falls HS) committed to the University of Texas.

 

 Gabbi Moreno (Pearland Dawson HS) committed to The University of Alabama-Birmingham.

 

 Tony Upchurch Pearland Dawson HS committed to LSU

 

 Morgan Eason (The Woodlands) committed to Texas State University

 

 Isadore Outing, Dekaney HS, committed to the University of California

 Seven Lakes volleyball at Katy Taylor

 #3 MacKenzie Wright (Katy Taylor HS) committed to St. Mary's University.

 

 Demarcus Felton, Dekaney HS, committed to Texas Tech University

 

Nenye Okoro (Duchesne Academy) committed to St. Louis University. 

 

 Varshaun Nixon (Lake Travis HS) committed to Texas A&M University.

 

Braylon Hyder, Lamar HS, committed to SMU 

 

 Trevion Roberts, Eisenhower HS, Oklahoma State University

 

 Shelby Wyatt (Stephen F. Austin HS) committed to Mount Olive College

 

                                                                     Lorenzo Joe (Abilene Cooper HS) committed to University of Texas.

 

 #3 Donald Catalon, Eisenhower HS, University of Texas

                                                                      Payton Harris (Cy-Fair HS) committed to Mississippi State University.

 

 

 Arrion Springs (San Antonio Roosevelt HS) committed to University of Oregon.

 

 Ishmael Zamora, Elsik HS, commits to Baylor University

 

                                                          Sydnye Fields (Ridge Point HS) committed to the University of North Carolina.

 

                                                                 Armani Watts (North Forney HS) committed to Texas A&M University.


 

 Rodney Anderson, Katy HS, Texas A&M University

 Maurice Porter, Ft. Bend Marshall HS, committed to Baylor University

 

Nicole Peters (Brazoswood HS) committed to Mississippi State University.

 

                                                            Verkedric Vaughns (Mesquite Poteet HS) committed to Baylor University.

 

 

 Sloan Spiller, Katy HS, committed to UT-El Paso

 

 Deon Hollins, Ft. Bend Marshall HS, committed to UCLA

 

 Kylie Spencer (Concordia Lutheran Academy) committed to Northwestern State University.

 

 Auston Anderson, Plano West HS, committed to Northwestern University

 

 Clay Holgorsen, Katy Taylor HS, committed to University of Memphis

 

 Joeal Williams, Hightower HS, committed to University of Houston

 Volleyball: Friendswood upends Clear Brook

                                                                  Harley Kelly (Friendswood HS) committed to the University of Oklahoma.

 

 Dylan Sumner-Gardner, West Mesquite HS, committed to Texas A&M University

 Lamar quarterback Darrell Colbert takes hold of his passing game against West Brook at the Beaumont ISD Thomas Center on Saturday, September 15, 2012.
Photo taken:
Randy Edwards/The Enterprise

 Darrell Colbert, Lamar HS, committed to SMU

 

 Khalil Williams, Hightower HS, committed to the University of Houston

 

                                                                           Marion Hazlewood (HS) committed to the University of Oklahoma.

 Marcus Green (Cedar Hill HS) committed to the University of Oklahoma

 

 Jordan Feuerbacher (Kiingwood Park HS) committed to Baylor University

 

 Matt Adams (Hightower HS) committed to University of Houston

 

Sakile Simmons (St. Agnes Academy) committed to the University of Miami.

 Blake Blackmar (Clear Lake HS) committed to Baylor University

 

 Shelby Walker (Lamar HS) committed to SMU

 

 Roosevelt Appleton (Hightower HS) committed to the University of Houston

 

                                                                              Lila Palmer (CY-Fairl HS) committed to Sacred Heart University.
                                                                                 
                                                                               Edward Paris (Mansfield Timberview HS) committed to LSU.

 

 

 

 Jamal Jeffrey (Lufkin HS) committed to Texas A&M University

 Volleyball roundup: No. 1 The Woodlands, Magnolia, Oak Ridge advance to quarters in Magnolia Volley-Battle

                                                       Courtney Eckenrode (The Woodlands) committed to San Diego State University.

 Myles Garrett (Arlington Martin HS) committed to Texas A&M University.

 

 Xavier Jones (Magnolia West HS) committed to Baylor University

 

 Sarah Friedman (The Emery/Weiner School) committed to Southeastern Louisiana University

                                                              Victor Evans (Dallas Skyline HS) committed to University of Mississippi.

 

 

 Zach Whitley (North Shore HS) committed to the Univesity of Alabama

Hannah Kirk (Cinco Ranch HS) committed to McNeese State University.

                                                                 Nick Alexander (Lancaster HS) committed to Arizona State University.

 

 

 Justin Phillips (Pearland HS) committed to Oklahoma State University

 

                                                                         Maty McClurg (Kingwood HS) committed to St. Edward's University.
                                                                    Brandon Garner (Mansfield Timberview HS) University of North Texas

 

 Jarrett Johnson (Seven Lakes HS) commited to Texas A&M University

 

                                                                     Abby McIntyre (Foster HS) committed to Stephen F. Austin University.

 

 Dallas Blacklock (Sharpstown HS) committed to the University of Houston

                                                                  Emanuel Porter (Dallas Lincoln HS) committed to University of Texas.

 

 

                                                #2 Brittany Gilpin (Westside HS) committed to Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi.
                                                              Vontre McQuinnie (Lancaster HS) committed to University of Oklahoma.

 

 

 Mylan Eugene (Cypress Falls) committed to LSU.

                                                               Foster Sawyer (Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal HS) committed to TCU.

 

 

 Bobby Hartzog (Lamar HS) committed to the University of Utah

 

                                                                           Megan Rasmussen (Clear Lake HS) committed to Yale University.

 Brandon Simmons (Mansfield Timberview HS) committed to Stanford University

 

 Roderick Bernard (Sharpstown HS) committed to the University of Texas

 

                                                                   K'Vonna Johnson (Elkins HS) committed to Tennessee Tech University.

 

 Aaron Sharp (Summer Creek HS) committed to Kansas State University

                                                                                      Nick Foster (Keller Fossil Ridge HS) committed to TCU.

 

 Magnolia West tops Tigerettes

 #10 Samantha Sellers (Magnolia West HS) committed to Texas State University

                                                        Zach Vaughan (Round Rock McNeil HS) committed to University of Houston.

 

 

 Armanti and D'onta Foreman (Texas City HS) committed to the University of Texas

Kelly Quinn 

 Kelly Quinn (The Woodlands) committed to LSU.

                                                                         Garrett Gray (Marble Falls HS) committed to University of Texas.

 

 

 Nick Harvey (Travis HS) committed to Texas A&M University

 

                                                               #14 Sarah Redding (Friendswood HS) committed to Texas Tech University.

 Byron Daniels, (San Antonio Madison HS) committed to Texas Tech University

 

 Marcus Oliver (Westfield HS) committed to the University of Houston

 #12 Keely Hayes (Cy-Fair HS) committed to the University of Louisiana-Lafayette

 Nick Watkins (Dallas Bishop Dunne HS) committed to the University of Notre Dame

 

 Chris Platt (Willis HS) committed to Baylor University

 Ashley Rogas (Cypress Woods High School) committed to LSU.

                                                               Grant Blankenship (The Colony) committed to University of Notre Dame.

 

 

 Maddie White (The Woodlands) committed to the University of Louisiana - Lafayette

                                                               Cameron Hampton (Dallas Carter HS) committed to University of Texas.

 

                                                                           Hoza Scott (La Porte HS) committed to Texas A&M University.

 

 

 Katrina Morton (Pearland High School) committed to Kennesaw State University.

                                                                        Jakari Dillard (Princeton HS) committed to Texas Tech University.

 

                                                                             Jake McMillon (Abilene HS) committed to University of Texas.

 

                                                               Cedric Collins (Dallas Skyline HS) committed to Texas A&M University.

 

 Keke McCardell (Ridge Point High School) committed to the University of Houston.

                                                                                        Cedric Dale (Lewisville Hebron HS) committed to BYU.

 

                                                                                James David (Rockdale HS) committed to Baylor University.

 

                                                             Patrick Mahomes (Whitehouse HS) committed to Texas Tech University.

 

 

Sidnee Fitzpatrick (Friendswood High School) committed to Dallas Baptist University.

                                                                      Jerrod Heard (Denton Guyer HS) committed to University of Texas.

 

                                                                 Charles Grant (Mesquite HS) committed to Arkansas State University.

 

                                                           Ronald Monroe (Fort Bend Bush HS) committed to Texas State University.

 

     

Chelsea Sincox (Clear Brook High School) committed to Cornell University.

                                                                    John Bonney (Houston Lamar HS) committed to University of Texas.

 

                                                                                        Chris Platt (Willis HS) committed to Baylor University.

 

                                                                        Sam Sizelove (Argyle HS) committed to Kansas State University.

 

      Madeline Behrr (Cypress Woods High School) committed to the Colorado School of Mines.

                                                              Jordan Thomas (Klein Collins HS) committed to Northwestern University.

 

                                                                         Christian Sam (Allen HS) committed to Arizona State University.

 

 Samaje Perine (Pflugerville Henderickson HS) committed to the University of Oklahoma

 

    Victoria Harris (Oak Ridge High School) committed to the University of Cincinnati.

                                                                   Josh Mabin (Klein Oak HS) committed to Oklahoma State University.

 

                                                                Connor Mayes (Van Alstyne HS) committed to University of Minnesota.

 

                                                                    Samuel Stewart (Cypress Woods HS) committed to Rice University.

 

 

    Nicole Poling (Pearland High School) committed to Central Arkansas University.

                                                                                 Josh Pelzel (Rockdale HS) committed to Baylor University.

 

 Daniel Gresham (Ft. Worth All Saints Episcopal HS) committed to the University of Louisville

                                                                              Sione Teuhema (Keller HS) committed to University of Texas.

 

Dulles’ Aitsebaomo voted 23-5A MVP, Class 5A all-state

     Aki Aitsebaomo (Dulles High School) committed to Butler University.

                                                                            Josh Walker (Gilmer HS) committed to Texas A&M University.

 

                                                             Davion Hall (Texarkana Liberty-Eylau HS) committed to Baylor University.

 

                                                                      T.V. Williams (McKinney HS) committed to University of Kentucky.

 

    Nicole Kirsner (Pearland High School) committed to Aurora University.

                                                        Jovan Pruitt (Dallas Bishop Dunne HS) committed to University of Arkansas.

 

 Demetrius Knox (Ft. Worth All Saints Episcopal HS) committed to Ohio State University

                                                                                Tay Evans (Allen HS) committed to University of Oklahoma.

 

   Patricia Van Pelt (Cypress Falls) committed to Auburn University.

                                                              Justin Stockton (Cibolo Steele HS) committed to Texas Tech University.

 

 Derick Roberson (San Antonio Brennan HS) committed to the University of Texas

                                                                              Terence Williams (Ennis HS) committed to Baylor University.

 

 

  Kelly Stewart (St. Pius) committed to Auburn University.

 
                                                               Jyaz Jones (Dallas South Oak Cliff HS) committed to University of Iowa.

 

 Derrick Dixon (Dallas Skyline HS) committed to Texas Tech University.

                                                                                Terrell Cuney (Jasper HS) committed to University of Texas.

 

  Madison McDaniel (The Woodlands) committed to Arizona State University.

 

 Kealvin Davis (Garland Lakeview Centennial HS) committed to Texas A&M University

                                                                        KD Cannon (Mount Pleasant HS) committed to Baylor University.

 

                                                                                            
                                                                              T'Kevian Rockwell (Wylie HS) committed to Baylor University.

 

  Tabitha Brown (Klein Collins HS) committed to the University of Alabama.

 
                                                            Keenen Brown (Alief Taylor HS) committed to Oklahoma State University.

 

                                                         DeShawn Washington (Nederland HS) committed to Texas A&M University.

 

                                                    Trey Lealaimatafao (San Antonio Warren HS) committed to University of Texas.

 

                                                                          Dorian Leonard (Longview HS) committed to University of Texas.

 

                                                                               Kevin Shorter (Newton HS) committed to University of Texas.

 

                                                                                              Ty Barrett (Dallas Skyline HS) committed to TCU.